讲座预告 >数学学院

Academic Reports (On Friday)——Dynamical systems on homogeneous spaces of Lie groups
主讲人: Anish Ghosh (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research )
时    间:2017年12月29日 15:00      地点:Room 1114
CAM Seminars——Jarzynski equality, fluctuation theorem, and variance reduction :Mathematical analysis and numerical algorithms
主讲人: Dr. Wei Zhang (Zuse institute Berlin)
时    间:2017年12月28日 15:30      地点:Room 1303, Sciences Building No. 1
Probability Seminars——Stochastic heat equations taking values in a Riemannian manifold
主讲人: Xiangchan Zhu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
时    间:2017年12月11日 15:00      地点: Room 1418
Geometry and Topology Seminars——Quasi-elliptic cohomology
主讲人: Zhen Huan (Sun Yat-sen University)
时    间:2017年11月30日 14:30      地点: Room 1114, Sciences Building No. 1
Probability Seminars——On the Dirichlet form of three-dimensional Brownian motion conditioned to hit the origin
主讲人: Dr. Liping Li
时    间:2017年11月27日 15:00      地点:Room 1303, Sciences Building No. 1
Geometric Analysis and Mathematical Relativity Seminar——John-Nirenberg Inequality and Collapse in Conformal Geometry
主讲人: Professor Yuxiang Li (Tsinghua Univeristy)
时    间:2017年11月27日 14:30      地点:Room 1418, Science Building No. 1
2017北大基础数学交流会
主讲人: 王超-----
时    间:2017年11月26日 08:00      地点: 北京大学国际数学中心甲乙丙楼二层
Academic Reports (On Friday)——Dense initialization for limited-memory quasi-Newton methods
主讲人: Professor Oleg Burdakov (Linkeoping University, Sweden )
时    间:2017年11月24日 15:00      地点: Room 1114
信息科学系列报告(讨论班)——轻量级表情识别网络Emotion Net
主讲人: 袁克虹
时    间:2017年11月23日 15:00      地点:理科1号楼1365
Geometry and Topology Seminar——Symmetries of flat manifolds and the general Zimmer conjecture
主讲人: Shengkui Ye (XiAn Jiaotong Liverpool University)
时    间:2017年11月23日 14:30      地点:Room 1114
Dynamic Systems Seminars——The uniqueness of the measure of maximal entropy for geodesic flows on rank one manifolds
主讲人: Weisheng Wu (China Agricultural University)
时    间:2017年11月22日 15:00      地点:二教408
Science and Engineering Computing Seminars——Topological Edge States in Photonic Graphene: analytical and computational aspects
主讲人: Yi Zhu (Tsinghua University)
时    间:2017年11月21日 15:30      地点:Room 1569, Sciences Building No. 1
Probability Seminars——Entrance laws at the origin of self-similar Markov processes in
主讲人: Ting Yang (Beijing Institute of Technology)
时    间:2017年11月20日 15:00      地点: Room 1030
Differential Equation Seminars——Topology and Isochronicity of Planar Hamiltonian systems
主讲人: Dr. Dong Guangfeng (Jinan University)
时    间:2017年11月17日 16:00      地点: Room 1418, Sciences Building No. 1
Academic Reports (On Friday)——混成系统可达集近似计算
主讲人: Zhikun She
时    间:2017年11月17日 15:00      地点: Room 1114, Sciences Building No. 1
On M-estimation in Increasing Dimensions: Discontinuity and U-processes
主讲人: 李伟
时    间:2017年11月17日 12:00      地点:理科一号楼1560
拔尖博士生论坛系列——Combinatorial Algorithms for MAX-CUT Problem Review on State-of-Art Algorithms and a Concurrent Evolutionary Framework
主讲人: Chen?Cheng (School?of?Mathematical?Sciences,?Peking?University)
时    间:2017年11月17日 12:00      地点:Room 1418, Sciences Building No. 1
Statistics and data science: seeing the world differently and making a difference
主讲人: Associate Professor Samuel Mueller (University of Sydney)
时    间:2017年11月16日 15:00      地点:理科1号楼1364室
Computational Math Reports——Electronic structure calculations for metallic systems
主讲人: Xingyu Gao
时    间:2017年11月16日 15:00      地点: 1479
海洋与气候模式的挑战、发展与展望
主讲人: 乔方利
时    间:2017年11月15日 15:00      地点:北京大学理科一号楼1114

上一页 1 2 3 4 5 下一页 第页 (当前第1页 共591178条记录)




北京大学版权所有 Feedback - Contact